Wine List

 

Red Burgundy – “Old World” Pinot Noir (prices subject to change)

1996 DRC – Romanée-Conti – Grand Cru – Monopole 14000
2002 DRC – La Tâche – Grand Cru – Monopole 2250
2001 DRC – La Tâche – Grand Cru – Monopole 2150
2000 DRC – La Tâche – Grand Cru – Monopole 1975
1998 DRC – La Tâche – Grand Cru – Monopole 2300
1996 DRC – La Tâche – Grand Cru – Monopole 2395
2002 DRC – Richebourg – Grand Cru 1800
2001 DRC – Richebourg – Grand Cru 1600
2000 DRC – Richebourg – Grand Cru 1500
1999 DRC – Richebourg – Grand Cru 2000
1998 DRC – Richebourg – Grand Cru 1450
2002 DRC – Romanée-Saint-Vivant – Grand Cru 1350
2001 DRC – Romanée-Saint-Vivant – Grand Cru 1425
2000 DRC – Romanée-Saint-Vivant – Grand Cru 1250
1999 DRC – Romanée-Saint-Vivant – Grand Cru 1450
1996 DRC – Romanée-Saint-Vivant – Grand Cru 1425
2002 DRC – Grands Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1050
2001 DRC – Grands Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1075
2000 DRC – Grands Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1150
1999 DRC – Grands Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1250
1998 DRC – Grands Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1075
2009 DRC – Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1200
2003 DRC – Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1000
2001 DRC – Échézeaux – Grand Cru 795
1998 DRC – Échézeaux – Grand Cru 1025
2002 DRC – Vosne Romanée “Cuvee Duvault-Blochet” – Premier Cru 755
2006 DRC – Vosne Romanée “Cuvee Duvault-Blochet” – Premier Cru 595
2008 DRC – Vosne Romanée “Cuvee Duvault-Blochet” – Premier Cru 575
2009 DRC – Vosne Romanée “Cuvee Duvault-Blochet” – Premier Cru 705
     
1996 Bouchard Père et Fils Vosne-Romanée “La Romanée” – Grand Cru – Monopole 1100
1990 Leroy Maranges 175
1999 Leroy Côte de Beaune-Villages 142
1995 Prieure Roch Chambertin-Clos de Beze – Grand Cru 475
1997 Prieure Roch Chambertin-Clos de Beze – Grand Cru 425
     
2009 Domaine Dujac Vosne-Romanée “Aux Malconsorts” – Premier Cru 395
2009 Dujac Fils et Père Chambolle-Musigny 215
2006 Domaine Taumpenot-Merme Chambolle-Musigny “La Combe D’Orveau” – Premier Cru 185
2006 Domaine Taumpenot-Merme Gevrey-Chambertin 146
2007 Benjamin Leroux Nuits-Saint-Georges “Aux Thorey” – Premier Cru 145
2005 Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges “Les Roncières” – Premier Cru 248
2005 Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges “Les Perrieres” – Premier Cru 246
2005 Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges “Les Chaignots” – Premier Cru 245
2005 Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges “Les Bousselots” – Premier Cru 220
2004 Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges “Les Pruliers” – Premier Cru 175
2006 Robert Chevillon Bourgogne Passetoutgrain – (60% Gamay) 88
2009 Domaine Lécheneaut Nuits-Saint-Georges 135
     
2009 Maison Champy Mazis-Chambertin – Grand Cru 290
2007 Maison Champy Mazis-Chambertin – Grand Cru 275
2004 Maison Champy Vosne-Romanée “Les Suchots” – Premier Cru 145
     
2004 Gros Frère et Soeur Vosne-Romanée 175
2004 David Duband Vosne-Romanee “Les Beaux Monts” – Premier Cru 189
2006 David Duband Hautes-Côtes-de-Nuits 60
     
2005 Domaine Latour-Giraud Pommard-Refène – Premier Cru 165
2004 Domaine Latour-Giraud Maranges “La Fussière” – Premier Cru 89
2004 Sérafin Pere & Fils Gevery-Chambertin “Vieilles Vignes”  115
2006 Domaine Saint Martin Fixin “Hervelets” – Premier Cru 100
2009 Albert Morot Savigny-Les-Beaune “La Bataillere Aux Vergelesses” – Premier Cru – Monopole 95
2010 Camille Giroud Bourgogne 75
2008 Domaine Sylvain Pataille Marsannay 80
2010 Château de Mercey Bourgogne Hautes-Côtes-de-Beaune  60

“New World” Pinot Noir

California

2006 Williams Selyem "Allen Vineyard" – Russian River Valley 220
2006 Williams Selyem “Bucher Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 160
2006 Williams Selyem “Flax Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 160
2006 Williams Selyem “Litton Estate Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 235
     
2007 Williams Selyem “Rochioli Riverblock Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 200
2005 Williams Selyem “Vista Verde Vineyard” – San Benito County 160
2005 Williams Selyem “Weir Vineyard” – Yorkville Highlands 185
2005 Williams Selyem “Ferrington Vineyard” – Anderson Valley 185
2007 Williams Selyem “Precious Mountain Vineyard"– Sonoma Coast 270
2006 Williams Selyem “Coastlands Vineyard” – Sonoma Coast 190
2006 Williams Selyem “Hirsch Vineyard” – Sonoma Coast 170
2006 Williams Selyem “Peay Vineyard” – Sonoma Coast 150
2003 Williams Selyem – Central Coast 155
2004 Adrian Fog “Savoy Vineyard” – Anderson Valley 185
2005 Adrian Fog “Savoy Vineyard” – Anderson Valley 165
2006 Adrian Fog “Savoy Vineyard” – Anderson Valley 160
2004 Adrian Fog “Oppenlander Vineyard” – Anderson Valley 175
2004 Adrian Fog “Hunnicutt Vineyard” – Sonoma Coast 175
2007 Adrian Fog “Two Sisters Vineyard” – Russian River 245
     
2005 Tantara “Pisoni Vineyard” – Santa Lucia Highlands 140
2006 Tantara “Dierberg Vineyard” – Santa Maria Valley 125
2006 Tantara “Rio Vista Vineyard” – Santa Rita Hills 115
     
2006 Pali “Cargasacchi Jalama Vineyard” – Santa Barbara County 90
2006 Pali “Durell Vineyard” – Sonoma Coast 100
2006 Pali “Inman Olivet Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 90
2007 Hartford Court “Arrendell Vineyard” – Russian River Valley 142
2005 Vision Cellars “Rosella’s Vineyard” – Santa Lucia Highlands 120
2008 Marimar Estate Cristina "Don Miguel Vineyard" - Russian River Valley 125
2009 Marimar Estate Mas Cavalls "Dona Margarita Vineyard" - Russian River Valley 115
2006 Testarossa “Palazzio” – Central Coast Vineyards 110
2005 Ampelos “Ampelos Vineyards” – Santa Rita Hills 105
2008 C. Donatiello – Russian River Valley  80
2007 Carmel Road – Monterey 64

“New World” Pinot Noir

Oregon

2007 Dusky Goose “Rambouillet Vineyard” – Dundee Hills 215
2008 Dusky Goose “Rambouillet Vineyard” – Dundee Hills 190
2009 Dusky Goose “Rambouillet Vineyard” – Dundee Hills 200
2009 Dusky Goose “Lillie's Vineyard” – Dundee Hills 160
2006 Dusky Goose – Dundee Hills 170
2007 Dusky Goose – Dundee Hills 155
2008 Dusky Goose – Dundee Hills 135
2009 Dusky Goose – Dundee Hills 150
     
1999 The Eyrie Vineyards Library Release “South Block” – Willamette Valley  350
2000 The Eyrie Vineyards Library Release “Marguerite” – Willamette Valley  170
     
2006 Bergström “Bergström Vineyard” – Dundee Hills 205
2003 Soléna “Domaine Danielle Laurent” – Willamette Valley 165
2012 Division "Un" - Willamette Valley 85
2009 RouteStock – Willamette Valley 60
2011 Ponzi Vineyards “Tavola” – Willamette Valley 80

New Zealand

2004 Martinborough Vineyard “Martinborough Terrace” – Martinborough 165
2005 Dog Point Vineyard 105

“New World” Pinot Meunier

1993 The Eyrie Vineyards Library Release – Willamette Valley 225
1996 The Eyrie Vineyards Library Release – Willamette Valley 190
     
2005 Domaine Chandon – Carneros 82

Cabernet Sauvignon

Napa Valley

1997 Caymus “Special Selection” 445
1992 Caymus “Special Selection” 390
1988 Caymus “Special Selection” 380
     
2006 Paul Hobbs “Hyde Vineyard” 355
2007 Paul Hobbs “Hyde Vineyard” 305
2008 Paul Hobbs “Beckstoffer Dr. Crane Vineyard” 365
     
1990 Dunn Vineyards “Howell Mountian” 385
1995 Dalla Valle 340
1998 Diamond Creek “Red Rock Terrace” 330
1996 Dominus “Napanook Vineyard” 325
2001 La Jota Vineyard Co. Estate Anniversary Release “Howell Mountain” 185
2004 Marston Family Vineyard “Spring Mountian District” 175
2002 Clark-Claudon Vineyards Estate 160
2002 Brown Estate 152
2003 Slaughterhouse Cellars “Rutherford Bench” 145
2006 Celani Family Vineyards 137
     
2002 Kuleto Estate Family Vineyards 147
2002 Caravina “Seavey Vineyard” Estate 127
2009 Venge Vineyard “Silencieux” 110
2005 Milat Estate 86
2010 RouteStock Cellars - Napa Valley 80

Other California

2009 Silver Palm – North Coast 50

Washington

2003 Carriage House “DuBrul Vineyard” – Yakima Valley 165
2004 Andrew Will “Champoux Vineyard” – Vashon 147
2005 Andrew Will “Cuvée Lucia” – Vashon 80
2003 Sineann “McDuffee Vineyard” – Columbia Valley 117
2003 Tamarack Cellars – Columbia Valley 94

Australia

2006 Nashwauk – McLaren Vale 95
2012 Oxford Landing Estates - Waikerie 48

South Africa

2004 Meinert “Sychronicity” – Devon Valley, Stellenbosch (30% Merlot, 10% Pinotage) 115

Left Bank Bordeaux

1961 Château Montrose – Saint-Estèphe 1150
1961 Château Lynch-Bages – Pauillac 1075
1961 Château Cos D’Estournel – Saint Estéphe 1050
1961 Château Pontet Canet – Pauillac 950
1990 Château Latour – Pauillac 1776
1986 Château Latour – Pauillac 820
1989 Château Latour – Pauillac 780
1971 Château Latour – Pauillac 590
1966 Château Mouton Rothschild – Pauillac 950
1989 Château Mouton Rothschild – Pauillac 750
1990 Château Lafite Rothschild – Pauillac 1675
1988 Château Lafite Rothschild – Pauillac 1550
1981 Château Margaux – Margaux 650
1989 Château Margaux – Margaux 690
1989 Château Palmer – Margaux 660
1995 Château Cos D’Estournel – Saint Estéphe 440
1982 Château Giscours – Margaux 425
1982 Château Poujeaux – Moulis-en-Médoc 390
1986 Château Léoville Barton – Saint-Julien 370
1982 Château Coufran – Haut-Médoc 375
1995 Château La Mission Haut-Brion – Pessac-Leognan 360
1982 Château du Moulin de la Bridane – Saint-Julien 340
1996 Château Montrose – Saint-Estèphe 265
2005 Essence de Dourthe Un Bordeaux Unique 285
2008 Essence de Dourthe Un Bordeaux Unique 275
2001 Alter Ego (Second Wine of Château Palmer) – Margaux 195
2000 Château Sociando-Mallet – Haut-Médoc 185
1995 Château Clerc Milon – Pauillac 170
2001 Château Smith-Haute Lafitte – Pessac-Léognan 155
2005 La Bastide Dauzac – Margaux 147
2002 Château La Fleur Peyrabon – Pauillac 120
2010 Château Belgrave – Haut-Médoc  125
2010 Château La Garde – Pessac-Léognan 95
2003 Château Dutruch Grand Poujeaux – Moulis en Médoc 84
     

Right Bank Bordeaux

1970 Château Magdelaine – Saint-Émilion 500
1986 Château La Dominique – Saint-Émilion 420
1995 Château L’Arrosée – Saint-Émilion 295
2004 Château Simard – Saint-Émilion 96
1990 Château Le Bon Pasteur – Pomerol 250
2004 Château Fleur de Jean Gué – Lalande de Pomerol 110

Merlot – Forget Sideways!

2001 Leonetti – Columbia Valley, Washington 195
     
2000 Vérité “La Muse” – Sonoma County (86% Merlot, 10% Cabernet Franc, 4% Cabernet Sauvignon) 215
2004 Vérité “Le Désir” – Sonoma County (49% Merlot, 47% Cabernet Franc, 4% Cabernet Sauvignon) 245
2006 HdV ”Belle Cousine” – Carneros – (DRC Director) 145
2003 Ahnfeldt – Napa Valley 125
2002 Larkmead Vineyards Family Estate – Napa Valley 109
2001 Tower Estate “Orange District” – Australia 145
2001 Unison Selection – Hawke’s Bay, New Zealand 115